You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Shailer Park State School
Creating bright futures
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Currently selected
Principal's welcome
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Prep
Curriculum
Instrumental Music
Dance
Extra-curricular
Camps and excursions
Academic
Sports
Clubs and societies
Facilities
Out of school hours care
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Photo gallery
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
School council
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Wellbeing
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Shailer Park State School
Our school
Our staff
In this section...
Our school
Principal's welcome
Rules and policies
Our staff
Currently selected
Student leadership
School hours
Contact us
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Position
Staff
Principal
Káren Kuskey
Deputy Principal
Megan Mulcahy (Acting Term 1)
Deputy Principal
Anja Sebasio
HOIE
Stacey Lloyd
Wellbeing Coach
Dean Edgar
Curriculum Coordinator/Ped Coaches
Janelle Delahunty (Prep)
Rachel Keely (Yr1/2)
Sara Murray (Yr3/4)
Jaron Hoogerdyk (Yr5/6)
Business Manager
Shan Elsner
Administration Officer
Wendy Wallace
Administration Officer
Angela Lyons
Administration Officer
Linda Gray
Class
Teaching staff
6L
Nazeerah Lundin
6B
Lauren Ball
6H
Thomas Harrison
5T
Fiona Thao
5K
Jamie King-Turner
4/5
Sara Murray
Jaron Hoogerdyk
4A
Kylee Alefosio
4M
Lauren Macdonald
4S
Angela Southam
3C
Michelle Challes
3M
Ty Malone
3S
Giring Sonboli
2BK
Monica Beitzel
Rachel Keeley
2F
Kathy Ferguson
2H
Simone Hunter
1B
Amanda Bornkessel
1M
Joanne McKenna
1T
Christian Thornell
P/1
Janelle Delahunty
Asha Fishpool
PA
Vincent Scriffignano
PB
Lyn McCallum
Inclusion Teacher
Kaylie Anderson
Inclusion Teacher
Renae Appleby
Wellbeing Hub
Dean Edgar
Nikki Barrow (TA)
Library & Specialist Teacher
Jayne Thornell (Wed-Fri)
Specialist Teachers
Robyn Isele
Ellana Castles
Classroom Music - Coordinator
Mirasol Andres (Tue-Fri)
Physical Education - Sports Coordinator
Star Inivale
Instrumental Music
Strings - Diane Heine
Band -
LOTE - Japanese
Melissa Magoffin (Thu, Fri)
Inclusion Teacher Aides
Christy Gill
Trill Singh
Megan Hall
Chantelle Quinn
Prep Teacher Aides
Zoe Taylor
Kylie Dougherty
Sheralyn Wollard
Teacher Aides (General)
Debbie Vankerkvoort
Danyell Burgess
Social Worker
Guidance Officer
Speech Pathologist
Erica Ho (Fri)
IT
Jack Audus (W & F)
Cleaners
Janitor Groundsperson
Jason Ashton
Crossing supervision
Patricia Tate
Kristy Flynn
Beverley Sheldrake
Tuckshop Convenor
TBA
P & C Executive - President
Donna Owen
P & C Executive - Secretary
Erin Tyllyer
P & C Executive - Treasurer
Beth Williams
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 08 February 2024
Last updated 08 February 2024